2020 Sold Out Classes

The list of sold-out classes below is current as of 3 p.m. Jan. 28. More seats may be added, so add yourself to the waiting list!

  • 1009 Isn’t It Fitting? — Friday (#1009B) 4:30 PM – 5:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1029 One Yard Wonders – Create and Enhance Your Wardrobe with just a Yard! — Friday (#1029B) 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1032 Oddly Easy Quilt Borders — Thursday (#1032A) 12:30 PM – 1:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1050 Easy Tops That Fit — Friday (#1050B) 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1051 Serger 911 — Thursday (#1051A) 9:30 AM – 10:15 AM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1059 Beautiful Bindings — Friday (#1059B) 12:30 PM – 1:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 1066 Tips & Techniques for Sewing Athleisure Wear — Saturday (#1066C) 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM | Room D, Showplex
  • 2009 Eight Steps to a Perfect Bag — Thursday (#2009A) 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM | Room F, Showplex
  • 2012 Get Your Dye On: Indigo Dyeing — Friday (#2012B) 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM | Room K, Branks
  • 2012 Get Your Dye On: Indigo Dyeing — Sunday (#2012D) 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM | Room K, Branks
  • 2016 Watercolor Hand Painted Fabrics — Thursday (#2016A) 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM | Room K, Branks
  • 2016 Watercolor Hand Painted Fabrics — Friday (#2016B) 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM | Room K, Branks
  • 2016 Watercolor Hand Painted Fabrics — Saturday (#2016C) 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM | Room K, Branks
  • 2021 Easy, Common-Sense Fitting — Thursday (#2021A) 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM | Room B, Showplex
  • 2022 Modern Kantha Stitching — Saturday (#2022C) 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM | Room B, Showplex
  • 2024 Tunisian Crochet Washcloth — Sunday (#2024D) 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM | Room B, Showplex
  • 2028 Get Your Knit On: Two Stitches at a Time — Sunday (#2028D) 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM | Room B, Showplex
  • 3001 Beginning Brioche — Friday (#3001B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 3002 Reversible Cables — Saturday (#3002C) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 3003 Fear No Fabric! — Saturday (#3003C) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3004 Put Your Best Foot Forward — Friday (#3004B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3004 Put Your Best Foot Forward — Saturday (#3004C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3005 No Tracing Appliqué — Friday (#3005B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 3006 Perfect Hemstitching — Thursday (#3006A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3007 Pin Tucks, Pin Tucks and Yes – More Pin Tucks! — Friday (#3007B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3008 Cuddle Up with Appliqué! — Friday (#3008B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3009 Step by Step: Soft and Simple Cuddle Quilts — Sunday (#3009D) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3010 Bias Tee — Saturday (#3010C) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3011 Bias-Waist Pallazo Pant — Thursday (#3011A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3012 Pendleton “Don’t Get Poked” Needle Felting — Sunday (#3012D) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3014 Pendleton Origami Bag — Friday (#3014B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3015 Pendleton Selvage Crochet Rug — Saturday (#3015C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Theater 1, Pavilion
  • 3016 Pendleton Table Runner — Friday (#3016B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3017 Pendleton Two-Toned Wool Tote Bag — Thursday (#3017A) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3018 Create a Carol’s Zoo Bear — Friday (#3018B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3018 Create a Carol’s Zoo Bear — Sunday (#3018D) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3020 Magic Miter & More! — Friday (#3020B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3021 Three Bags Full — Sunday (#3021D) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 3022 Hands-On Digitizing Workshop — Friday (#3022B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3024 Make a Fully-Lined Zipper Pouch with Faux Leather — Friday (#3024B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3026 Candy & Cork Zipper Pouch — Friday (#3026B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 3027 Basic Singer Featherweight Maintenance — Friday (#3027B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Theater 1, Pavilion
  • 3028 Button Box Quilt — Thursday (#3028A) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3031 Fast & Fun Fat Quarter Storage Containers — Saturday (#3031C) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3033 There’s More to Sleeves Than Meets the “EYE” — Friday (#3033B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3037 Sew the Seattle Shirt Pattern — Thursday (#3037A) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 3038 Wool Penny Sampler Project — Thursday (#3038A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 3038 Wool Penny Sampler Project — Saturday (#3038C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Pavilion, Theater 2
  • 3039 Pleather Handbag Sewing Techniques — Sunday (#3039D) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3041 Quilted Art Bag — Friday (#3041B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3042 Adding Pizzazz to your Patterns — Friday (#3042B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3043 Flat Lock Bed Linens on the Serger — Friday (#3043B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 3045 Anastasia Bracelet — Thursday (#3045A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3045 Anastasia Bracelet — Saturday (#3045C) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3046 Delilah Necklace — Friday (#3046B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3047 Learn to Sew: Waxed Canvas and Leather Portsmith Tote — Thursday (#3047A) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3047 Learn to Sew: Waxed Canvas and Leather Portsmith Tote — Saturday (#3047C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3048 Crazy Kaleidoscope Quilting — Friday (#3048B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3049 Add Art with Serger Texture — Friday (#3049B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 3050 It’s a Mystery — Thursday (#3050A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 3050 It’s a Mystery — Saturday (#3050C) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3052 So Soft Suede Bottom Slippers — Friday (#3052B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Brother, Expo Hall
  • 3053 Traditional Native American Moccasins — Sunday (#3053D) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3055 From Thread to Lace — Friday (#3055B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3056 Pop the Cork! Sew a Project Tote — Saturday (#3056C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3057 Introduction to English Paper Piecing — Saturday (#3057C) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Theater 1, Pavilion
  • 3058 Visible Mending in the Modern World — Friday (#3058B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3059 Adjustments for a Beautiful Bust — Thursday (#3059A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3060 Intro to the Dressmaker’s Glove for Women — Saturday (#3060C) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3061 What Needle Do I Use? Exploratory Hands-On Class — Saturday (#3061C) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3064 More To Explore In Beaded Buttons — Thursday (#3064A) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 3066 Awesome Athleisure: Wear it Anywhere — Thursday (#3066A) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Theater 2, Pavilion
  • 3069 Beginning Sashiko Sampler — Thursday (#3069A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Theater 1, Pavilion
  • 3072 Don’t be in a “Bind” — Thursday (#3072A) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3072 Don’t be in a “Bind” — Friday (#3072B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Viking, Expo Hall
  • 3074 Ocean Odyssey — Friday (#3074B) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Theater 1, Pavilion
  • 3075 Sew Knits with Confidence — Friday (#3075B) 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3076 Sew Like A Designer — Sunday (#3076D) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3077 Sewing with Silk — Thursday (#3077A) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 3080 Quilt Piecing Fun at Highway Speed — Thursday (#3080A) 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3080 Quilt Piecing Fun at Highway Speed — Saturday (#3080C) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | Janome, Showplex
  • 3081 Beginning Needle Felting Workshop — Friday (#3081B) 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM | 2nd Floor, Fair View
  • 3082 Beginning Patternmaking — Saturday (#3082C) 2:00 – 4:30 PM | Fair View, 2nd Floor
  • 4001 Sew a Double Gauze Top – It’s Easier Than You Think — Wednesday (#4001) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 4002 Playful Couture — Sunday (#4002D) 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 4003 Serger Sampler — Wednesday (#4003) 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Baby Lock, Expo Hall
  • 4005 Art Appliqué/Color Me Quilts — Wednesday (#4005) 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Room 4, Paulhamus
  • 4006 Pattern Alteration Boot Camp — Wednesday (#4006) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Room 4, Paulhamus
  • 4008 Design Your Wardrobe with Five Pattern Pieces — Wednesday (#4008) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Room 1, Paulhamus
  • 4014 Hunter’s Star the Marti Way — Wednesday (#4014) 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Pfaff, Expo Hall
  • 4016 Improv Piecing — Wednesday (#4016) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Bernina, Expo Hall
  • 4017 Customize Your Size for Fit — Wednesday (#4017) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Room 3, Paulhamus
  • 4019 Kumihimo: Japanese Braiding — Wednesday (#4019) 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM | 1st Floor, Fair View
  • 4022 Pants for You! Personal Fit and Styling! — Wednesday (#4022) 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Room 1, Paulhamus
  • Friday Night Live! with Kenneth D. King — Friday (#FNLVIP) 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM | Expo Runway, Pavilion